Programme Info

Take a look at 2013 details while we get 2015 confirmed:

THEATRE

Wineglass Lawn

Saturday

11.45am – 12.10pm   The Wheel House

12.30pm – 1.00pm     Wonder Woman – Hula Hoop Show

1.15pm – 1.45pm       Chinese Pole

2.00pm – 2.25pm       The Wheel House

2.45pm – 3.30pm       Desert Islands Discs Show

3.35pm – 4.15pm       Wheel House workshop

4.20pm – 4.40pm       Chinese Pole

4.50pm – 5.20pm       Wonder Woman – Hula Hoop Show

5.30pm – 6.00pm       Desert Island Discs

Sunday

11.45am – 12.10pm   The Wheel House

12.30pm -1.00pm       Wonder Woman – Hula Hoop Show

1.10pm – 1.30pm      Audrey & Irene's trip to Traquair - Aerial Hoop

1.45pm – 2.15pm      Desert Island Discs Show

2.30pm – 2.55pm       The Wheel House

3.15pm – 3.45pm       Wonder Woman – Hula Hoop Show

4.00pm – 4.20pm    Audrey & Irene's trip to Traquair - Aerial Hoop

4.30pm – 5.00pm      Desert Island Discs

5.30pm – 5.55pm     The Wheel House

COURTYARD & CHAPEL

Saturday

12.30pm – 1.30pm    Paraig McNeil (Chapel)

1.30pm -  2.00pm      Fly Right Dance Company

2.15pm – 2.45pm      Hula Hoop Workshop

3.00pm – 3.30pm      Fly Right Dance Company

3.45pm – 4.15pm      Beggar Girls

4.30pm – 5.00pm      Fly Right Dance Company

5.15pm – 5.45pm      Beggar Girls

Sunday

12.00pm - 12.30pm  Beggar Girls

12.30pm – 1.30pm   Paraig McNeil (chapel)

1.30pm – 2.00pm     Fly Right Dance Company

2.15pm – 2.45pm     Hula Hoop Workshop

3.00pm – 3.30pm     Spoonthrift

3.40pm – 4.10pm     Fly Right Dance Company

4.15pm – 4.45pm     Beggar Girls

5.00pm – 5.30pm     Fly Right Dance Comapny

5.30pm – 6.00pm     Spoonthrift

 

CUPIDS GARDEN

2pm – 3.30pm  Capoiera Dance Workshop

CHILDRENS THEATRE TENT

BY MAZE (Rear of House)

11.30am – 12.00pm   Macastory

12.15pm – 12.45pm   Poppy Brown

1.00pm – 1.30pm       Mr Boom

1.45pm – 2.15pm       Macastory

2.30pm – 3.00pm       Mr Boom

3.15pm – 3.45pm       Poppy Brown

4.00pm – 4.30pm      Mary Kenny

4.45pm -  5.15pm      Macastory

5.30pm – 6.00pm      Mary Kenny

MUSIC STAGE

WALLED GARDEN

Saturday

11.45am – 12.30pm  A Cat Named Jack

1.00pm – 1.30pm      Conor McAfee

2.30pm – 3.30pm      John Renbourn

4.00pm – 4.30pm      The Counsellors

5.30pm – 6.30pm      The Troggs

Sunday

11.30am – 12.15pm  Spoonthrift

12.30pm – 1.15pm    Graham Hardie

1.30pm – 2.30pm      Africa Entsha

2.45pm – 3.30pm      A Cat Named Jack

4.00pm – 5.00pm      The Hidden Masters

5.30pm – 6.30pm      The Animals & Friends

Click here for a PDF of our leaflet.